?

Log in

No account? Create an account
do the be-bop [entries|friends|calendar]
♥ marina marie ♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Jun 2004|08:52pm]
i have a new journal

dollxface138




hey marinix thanks for all the crazy memories. i figured after like 3 years with you it was time to part ways...

ill miss you..
3fuck | ---

[01 Jun 2004|12:01pm]
friends only from now on...

---

i for got my mexican food at your work! [26 May 2004|04:09pm]
[ mood | loved ]

hey Muffin!


you look so cute right now wearin' that hat!
you are the cutest thing ever!!!!!
i love how you wear two diffrent kindfs of soxs.
i love how hott you look in your sunglasses.
i love the way you take me in your arms, lean me back and kiss me.
i love your pooh pillow.
i love the way you got mad when i beat you at battle ship at 1 in the morning.
i love how you make me so damn happy.
i love you!

---

[23 May 2004|01:34pm]
[ mood | loved ]

i have the coolest boyfriend ever!!

---

[23 May 2004|12:03am]
and i changed my screen name

its b9pinup

if anyone cares
---

i dont want to say goodbye twice [22 May 2004|11:50pm]
[ mood | angry ]

i just bought these shorts

and i bought these shoes like 3 weeks ago


maybe ill wear them to the hooter...who knows...haha..



i miss my boyfriend like crazy

2fuck | ---

[08 May 2004|01:33pm]
[ mood | numb ]

the most beautiful thing i have ever seen is the way you move on stage....

---

[08 May 2004|12:58pm]
isnt it disgusting that one single person can have so much affect on your happiness...



the asf show was amazing.
---

when you say my name... [07 May 2004|03:23pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

its so hott i think i am going to pass out


i have the cutest litttle birdie best friend in the entire world...i shaved her head today...i'll take a picture of it for sure!

ugh! i might go see a skyline fracture tonite...

ok time to go buy new shoes.

i have the worst updates ever.

4fuck | ---

[01 May 2004|10:30pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

i was sooo looking foward to seeing Ashleigh tonite, but no i have to get into a fight with Hanns so i can't come over to Long Beach..=/


oh yea and finding out that a guy you fooled around with a couple times had a girlfriend the whole time doesnt make you feel really good either.

---

[30 Apr 2004|11:06pm]
hey ashleigh! look at this!



thats him...what a cutie!!

i will call you tomorrow!

bye hun!!
1fuck | ---

[27 Apr 2004|08:18pm]
come to a toga party on june 5th!!!!
1fuck | ---

pink you punks! [21 Apr 2004|10:24pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

hey now


i cant stop watching charlie and the damn chocolate factory....that and freakin grease..hahaha

9fuck | ---

desperation takes hold [30 Mar 2004|11:29am]
[ mood | sick ]

so i got the job at Mel's =)
and
i want this car: http://cgi.ebay.com/ebaymotors/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&category=6152&item=2469297714
and i am sick...again!

8fuck | ---

[27 Mar 2004|09:53am]
[ mood | dorky ]

so on monday i have ajob interview at Mel's drive-in! i hope i get this!! it would be so cool working there!!

http://www2.warnerbros.com/lucha/home.html this is my favorite show now! hahaha

well hmm i'm bored today..anyone wanna hang out?
<3

5fuck | ---

[24 Mar 2004|08:00pm]
fuck you english 101

you runied my week and my evening.

and stupid me for losing my cell phone

today sucked
2fuck | ---

i feel like a defective typewriter [19 Mar 2004|12:02pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

still trying to get things in order.

i have been lonely beyond belief.

3fuck | ---

[03 Mar 2004|08:03pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

i am so going to be pistol packin momma for life.
<3



bleached my hair tonite...maybe pictures later.

5fuck | ---

you are my hero [03 Mar 2004|09:04am]
When routine bites hard, and ambitions are low
And resentment rides high, but emotions won't grow
And we're changing our ways, taking different roads
Then love, love will tear us apart again --

Why is the bedroom so cold? You've turned away on your side
Is my timing that flawed - our respect run so dry?
Yet there's still this appeal that we've kept through our lives
Love, love will tear us apart again --

You cry out in your sleep - all my failings expose
There's a taste in my mouth, as desperation takes hold
Just that something so good just can't function no more
When love, love will tear us apart again --


yesterday was another bad day. i didnt really leave the house. i had no desire to do or see anyone. a friend of mine kept checking up on me which was wicked cool of him <3.
today i have to call Victoria's Secret to see if i got the job.
1fuck | ---

[24 Feb 2004|10:40pm]
do the be-bop like a pogo stick!
3fuck | ---

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]